Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: >>|Voluptuous Actress Anushka|>>...(South)

  1. #1


    >>|Voluptuous Actress Anushka|>>...(South)

    Anushka Shetty, is an actress in the Kollywood and Tollywood industries. She debuted in Nagarjuna's Super, and her debut film in tamil was Rendu with R. Madhavan.

    Real Name: Sweety Shetty

    Screen Name: Anushka Shetty

    Pet Name: Mac

    Native Place: Mangalore

    Birth Date: November 7, 1981

    Star sign: Scorpio

    Height: 5 ft 9 inches

    Family: Mom, Dad and two brothers

    Education: BCA ,Mount Carmel College,Bangalore

    Hobbies: Learning new stuff and listening to music

    Favorite Actor(s): Mahesh Babu (especially in Pokiri), and Gopichand; In Bollywood, I like Hrithik Roshan and Abhishek Bachchan

    Favorite Actress: Soundarya, Simran, Jyothika and Kajol

    Favorite Car: My Swift

    Favorite Book(s): The Alchemist by Paulo Coelho, Tuesdays With Morrie by Mitch Albom, Calvin and Hobbes

    Favourite quotation: "live and let live."

    Favorite Food: Chicken dishes (Anything that made with Chicken)

    Favorite co-stars: All the actors I had acted with

    Favorite Attire: Saryee

    Favorite Color: Black and White

    Glamour secret: Doing Yoga daily

  2. #2

  3. #3

  4. #4

  5. #5

  6. #6
    she really looks good
    .. lolz

  7. #7

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Shreya South Indian Actress
    By mahima in forum Bollywood Masti
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-11-2012, 03:24 PM
  2. Actress Anushka from South
    By cute hearts in forum Bollywood Masti
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 09-10-2010, 11:06 PM
  3. South Actress Sneha In different Moods
    By cute hearts in forum Bollywood Masti
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-29-2010, 05:25 AM
  4. Madhudi (South Actress)
    By mrina in forum Bollywood Masti
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 07-10-2008, 04:55 PM
  5. midhUna soUth indian aCtress
    By atif in forum Bollywood Masti
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-17-2008, 12:52 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts

Like us on Facebook | Get Website Updates | Get our E-Magazine

Get Daily Forum Updates

Get Most Amazing E-mails Daily
Full of amazing emails daily in your inbox
Join Nidokidos E-mail Magazine
Join Nidokidos Official Page on Facebook