Name: Angelina Jolie

Birth Name: Angelina Jolie Voight

Height: 5' 7"

Sex: F

Nationality: American

Birth Date: June 4, 1975

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA

Profession: actress, model

Education: Lee Strasberg Theater Institute (enrolled at age 11)
New York University (majored in Film; attended night classes, 1997)

Husband/Wife: Billy Bob Thornton (actor, director; b. August 4, 1955; married on May 5, 2000; divorced on May 27, 2003), Jonny Lee Miller (actor; b. November 15, 1972; married on March 28, 1996; separated on October 1, 1997; filed for divorce on February 3, 1999)

Relationship: Brad Pitt (actor; born on December 18, 1963; rumored to have a relationship during filming Mr. And Mrs. Smith - 2004), Timothy Hutton (actor; born on August 16, 1960; dated 1998-1999)

Father: John Voight (actor; born on December 29, 1938; married on December 12, 1971; separated in 1976; divorced in 197

Mother: Marcheline Bertrand (former actress; born on May 9, 1950; died of cancer on January 27, 2007)

Brother: James Haven Voight (director; born on May 11, 1973)

Uncle: Chip Taylor (aka James Wesley Voight; musician)

Son: Maddox Chivan Jolie-Pitt (Cambodian; adopted; born on August 5, 2001), Pax Thien Jolie-Pitt (adopted from an orphanage in Vietnam)

Daughter: Shiloh Nouvel Jolie-Pitt (born on May 27, 2006 in Namibia; via Caesarean section and weighed in at a healthy seven pounds; Shiloh means Messiah), Zahara Marley Jolie-Pitt (Ethiopian; adopted; born on July 6, 2005)