PDA

View Full Version : Shannon Elizabeth pics & Profile



atif
09-01-2007, 08:44 AM
http://aycu15.webshots.com/image/26134/2000385695549653672_rs.jpg
Shannon Elizabeth Biography

Name :
Shannon Elizabeth

Birth Date :
7 September 1976

Birthplace :
Houston, Texas

Birth Name :
Shannon Elizabeth Fabal

Height :
5' 9

Education :
Waco High School, Waco, Texas

Nationality :
American

Spouse :
Joseph D Reitman (actor)

Profession :
Actress, model

Best Known As :
Nadia in the movie American Pie


Shannon Elizabeth Biography -

Born on September 7th in Houston, Texas, an only child, of a Syrian/Lebanese father and a mother also of mixed decent (Cherokee Indian). At age two she started taking ballet, tap and jazz. She loved to sing and dance. In her third grade year they moved to Waco, Texas, where a ton of her relatives already lived. During her senior year she had the opportunity to be in a video for a local band. The producer of the project thought that she should be in New York modeling and proceeded to pitch the idea to her parents. That Christmas Shannon and her family ended up going to New York to have some pictures taken and meet with some agencies. By the end of their trip she had an agent. So she began her high-profile international modeling career in New York City upon graduation from high school.

http://aycu27.webshots.com/image/25746/2000395732447927302_rs.jpg
http://aycu09.webshots.com/image/23488/2000341585055176477_rs.jpg

shalin_99
09-01-2007, 09:20 AM
she is HOT!!!!!!!

coolestnapster
09-01-2007, 10:12 AM
ya she is hot...thanks for the info

shalin_99
09-19-2007, 05:59 PM
thnx for supporting me napst

pradeeppotter
06-27-2010, 01:33 PM
hot give a cooler for cool